logo-anne-julie-dupart-the-word-tuner-translation-english-french-music-surf-yoga

From you to French

Privacy policy

The purpose of this privacy policy is to tell you how Anne-Julie Dupart uses, manages and protects the personal information you may have provided to the company when using her website https://www.thewordtuner.fr/

This privacy policy is based on the obligations of the website publisher, as defined by the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR), with regard to consent to the collection of personal data, the protection and security of personal data, the respect of your rights of access, rectification, processing limitation, portability and deletion of your data.

Anne-Julie Dupart’s privacy policy may be modified in light of possible changes in the legislative (GDPR), regulatory and jurisprudential frameworks that determine its evolution and implementation.

1. COLLECTING PERSONAL DATA

It is entirely possible to browse the www.thewordtuner.fr website without disclosing your personal information to the website publisher, with the limitations that this imposes on access to some of the information and services offered.

The provision of personal information (surname and first name, company name, position in the company, e-mail address, telephone number…) to Anne-Julie Dupart is an obligation if you wish to receive a quote or answers to your questions. You therefore accept the idea of their collection for the purposes described in the contact form as well as in the paragraph “Purposes of the data processing operations”.

The publisher also collects personal data via the deployment of connection files, in compliance with the legislation in force concerning the use of cookies.

2. PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

Anne-Julie Dupart has a very strict policy of never transferring, lending, renting or reselling personal data to third parties.

All processing of your personal data collected on the www.thewordtuner.fr website is carried out directly by Anne-Julie Dupart.

You therefore accept the principle of processing your personal data for the purposes described in the contact form and in the paragraph below.

3. PURPOSES OF DATA THE PROCESSING OPERATIONS

Anne-Julie Dupart carries out manual or automated processing of your personal data for the following purposes :

The data collected via the information entry form on the website (contact or request for a quote) are used to send quotes or create or develop a business relationship.

The data collected when using the social network access buttons are necessary to be able to execute the requests of these third-party sites.

4. COLLECTION OF CONSENT

For all types of personal data collection via her website, Anne-Julie Dupart uses devices to receive your explicit consent :

-acceptance of data collection when filling in contact forms

-acceptance of cookies via the warning banner.

Anne-Julie Dupart saves the consent collections for the collection of personal data in order to be able to make them available to the CNIL (the National Commission for Data Protection and Liberties CNIL-France, hereinafter “CNIL”) and any other control body on request.

5. DURATION OF DATA RETENTION

The length of time for storing data varies depending on the technology used to collect them : 

-for all your personal data collected by cookies, the storage period is a maximum of 13 months,

6. TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA

Anne-Julie Dupart does not transfer your personal data to third countries, whether inside or outside the European Union.

7. RIGHTS OF INTERNET USERS

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulations adopted by the European Parliament on April 14th, 2016, and the amended Data Protection Act of January 6th, 1978, you have a number of rights relating to your personal data.

You can exercise these rights by contacting the publisher of the website directly :

– by mail : Anne-Julie Dupart, 5M rue des Lilas 35135 Chantepie, France

– by phone : +33(0)671 787 421

– by e-mail : annejulie@thewt.fr

Given Anne-Julie Dupart’s obligation to maintain the confidentiality and security of personal data processing, any request to exercise any of your rights will be processed on condition that you prove your identity by photocopying or scanning one of your valid identity documents.

7.1. RIGHT OF ACCESS TO DATA

Within the legal framework defined by the GDPR, you may at any time make a written request for the disclosure of your personal data. To do this, you can use the mail template provided by the CNIL.

7.2. RIGHT OT RECTIFY DATA

The legislation relating to personal data allows you to request the modification or correction of incomplete, inaccurate or outdated information relating to yourself or a deceased close relative. To do so, you may use the letter template provided by the CNIL.

7.3. RIGHT TO OBJECT ON LEGITIMATE GROUNDS

In the legislative framework defined by the DGPR, you may at any time object to the processing of your personal data for the following reasons :

– opposition to the use of data collected in the context of commercial prospecting operations,

– opposition on legitimate grounds.

To do so, you may use the letter template provided by the CNIL.

7.4. RIGHT TO DATA PORTABILITY

Within the legislative framework defined by the GDPR, you may at any time request to retrieve your data in an open and machine-readable format, in order to store them on another medium or to transmit them to another information system for personal reuse. To do so, you may use the letter template provided by the CNIL.

7.5 RIGHT TO DELETE DATA

The legislation relating to personal data allows you to request the deletion of all your personal data that has been recorded on Anne-Julie Dupart’s website. To do so, you may use the letter template provided by the CNIL.

7.6. PROCESSING OF YOUR REQUEST

Anne-Julie Dupart undertakes to respond to your requests for personal data within a reasonable period of time, which may not exceed 1 month from receipt of the data.

Anne-Julie Dupart reserves the right to refuse requests for data that are characterised either by manifestly malicious intent or by a repetitive and abusive nature.

 

Close Menu